LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Guildwood Parkway and Livingston Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1089132

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Rusaifa, 15 , was last seen on Tuesday, May 26, 2026 at approximately 12:50 p.m., in Guildwood Parkway and Livingston Road area.    

Rusaifa was located on Wednesday, June 3, 2026.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division