LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1318773

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Ibrahim, 17, was last seen on Thursday, June 25, 2026, at 12:30 p.m., in the Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area.

Ibrahim was located on Friday, June 16, 2026, at 9:02 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division