LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-970801

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing [child/youth].

Nia, 14, was last seen on Tuesday, May 5, 2026, in the Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area.

Nia has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 31 Division