LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Yewtree Boulevard area,

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1021269

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Minh, 15, was last seen on Monday, May 18, 2026, at approximately 3:38 a.m., in the Jane Street and Yewtree Boulevard area.

Minh has been located.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division