LOCATED: Missing Youth
Kingston Road and Brimley Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1206134

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Amar’e, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, June 10, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the Kingston Road and Brimley Road area.

Amar’e was located on Thursday, June 11, 2026, at 3:50 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division