LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Lansdowne Avenue and Queen Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1541360

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Sumaya, 14, was last seen on Saturday, July 25, 2026, at 12:19 a.m., in the Lansdowne Avenue and Queen Street West area.

Sumaya was located on Saturday, July 25, 2026, at 1:35 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 11 Division