LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Lawrence Avenue West and Marlee Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1606725

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Romeo, 16, was last seen on Saturday, August 1, 2026, at approximately 2 p.m., in the Lawrence Avenue West and Marlee Avenue area.

Romeo was located on Monday, August 3, 2026, at approximately 9 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division