LOCATED: Missing Youth,
McCowan Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-960449

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Ariel, 16, was last seen on Saturday, May 9, 2026, in the McCowan Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Areiel has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 43 Division