LOCATED: Missing Youth,
McCowan Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1037866

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Zara, 14, was last seen on Tuesday, May 19, 2026, at approximately 1:45 p.m., in the McCowan Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Zara has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 43 Division