LOCATED: Missing Youth
Pape Avenue and Mortimer Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1105310

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Luna, 17, was last seen on Thursday, May 28, 2026, at 10:26 p.m., in the Pape Avenue and Mortimer Avenue area.

Luna was located on Friday, May 29, 2026, at 1:20 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division