LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1334259

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Michael, 16, was last seen on Saturday, June 27, 2026, at 7:18 p.m, in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Michael was located on Monday, June 29, 2026, at 9:04 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division