LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1448338

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Michael, 17, was last seen on Sunday, July 12, 2026, at 11 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Michael was located on Wednesday, July 15, 2026, at 6:15 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division