LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1480227

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Michael, 17, was last seen on Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 4:12 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Michael has been located.  

Corporate Communications for 42 Division