LOCATED: Missing Youth
The Queensway and Roncesvalles Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1102582

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Prescilla, 13, was last seen on Thursday, May 28, 2026 at 4:40 p.m., in the The Queensway and Roncesvalles Avenue area.

Prescilla was located Thursday, May 29, 2026, at 1:58 a.m. 

Corporate Communications for 11 Division