Man Wanted for Sexual Assault,
Jane Street and Foxwell Street area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1142623

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance located a man wanted in a Sexual Assault investigation.

It is alleged that:

  • between October 2025 and June 2026 the accused committed several criminal offences against the victim in the Foxwell Street and Jane Street area
  • the victim and the accused are known to each other

Pablo Ramirez Martinez, 32, of Toronto, is wanted for:

  1. four counts of Assault
  2. two counts of Sexual Assault
  3. two counts Uttering Threats to Cause Bodily Harm
  4. Mischief
  5. Uttering Threats to Property
  6. three counts of Mischief to Property Under $5000
  7. Forcible Confinement
  8. Uttering Death Threats
  9. Criminal Harassment

He is described as 5'9", 140 lbs. and is known to frequent the Crockford Boulevard and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Pablo Ramirez Martinez, 32
Pablo Ramirez Martinez, 32

Pablo Ramirez Martinez, 32
Pablo Ramirez Martinez, 32