Bathurst Street and Wilson Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1196312

Raymond, 66, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at approximately 3:15 p.m., in the Bathurst Street and Wilson Avenue area.

Raymond is described as 5'4", with a slim build, medium-length salt‑and‑pepper hair and a fresh wound on the nose. Raymond was last seen wearing a white T‑shirt and brown shorts. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person