Carlton Street and Church Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1587236

Kian, 45, was last seen on Thursday, January 22, 2026, at approximately 11:30 a.m., in the Carlton Street and Church Street area.

Kian is described as approximately 6'0", 115 lbs., with a thin build, and short grey hair. There is no clothing description currently available for Kian.

Kian is known to frequent the areas of Yonge Street and Dundas Street, Bloor Street East and Sherbourne Street, Allan Gardens, Moss Park, and Regent Park.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person