Church Street and Jane Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1254841

Lewin, 43, was last seen on Tuesday, June 16, at 3 p.m., in the Church Street and Jane Street area.

Lewin is described as 5'6", 180 lbs., with shoulder length black hair and a goatee. Lewin was last seen wearing a black T-shirt, black pants, black shoes, a red and white scarf and a black "Blue Jays" baseball hat.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing person
Missing person