City of Toronto

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1810710

Raymundo, 53, was last heard from on Monday, August 17, 2026. 

Raymundo is known to frequent the Augusta Avenue and College Street area, and public libraries.

Raymundo is described as 5'8", with a slim build, dark hair, hazel/brown eyes, and scars on arms and legs. There is no clothing description currently available for Raymundo.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person