Danforth Avenue and Donlands Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1016715

Zhane, 31, was last seen on Sunday, May 17, 2026 at 2:30 p.m., in the Danforth Avenue and Donlands Avenue area.

Zhane is described as 5'8" with a large build, short black hair and clean shaven. Zhane was last seen wearing a navy-blue track suit and white shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing: Zhane, 31
person