Danforth Avenue and Trent Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1147556

Lisa, 57, was last seen on Wednesday, June 3, 2026, at 8:12 a.m., in the Danforth Avenue and Trent Avenue area.

Lisa is described as 5’0", short straight blonde hair, heavy build and blue eyes.  Lisa was last seen wearing a light-coloured sweater, dark blue pants, brown shoes, and carrying a navy-blue backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person