Danforth Road and Brimley Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1460228

Liban, 45, was last seen on Friday, July 10, 206, 12:30 p.m., in the Danforth Road and Brimley Road area.

Liban is described as 5'6", with a thin build, short black hair and a grey goatee. Liban was last seen wearing green pants, a blue shirt and white shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing person
Missing person