Dufferin Street and Lawrence Avenue West area,
UPDATE: Updated Photo Added

Unit:

Case #: 2026-995113

Rosealene, 50, was last seen on Thursday, April 30, 2026, at 1 p.m., in the Dufferin Street and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Rosealene is described as 5'4"-5'6", and a heavy build. 

See previous release.

Rosealene was further seen on video on Monday, May 11, 2026, in the Dufferin Street and Finch Avenue area. 

Rosealene was last seen wearing a black winter coat and black pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

MISSING: Rosealene, 50
Updated photo: full body

In This Storyline