Dundas Street East and Dixie Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-967628

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating two missing people who are believed to be together. 

Jessica, 30 and Rodney 46, were last seen on Sunday, May 17, 2026, in the Dundas Street East and Dixie Road area. They may also be in the Barrie area. 

Jessica and Rodney are believed to be operating a Light Blue Dodge Caliber, with gloss black wheels and possible Ontario Licence Plate DFPL 535.

Jessica is described as, 6’ 0", 200 lbs., with brown eyes and long straight black hair.  There is no current clothing description available.

Rodney is described as, 5’8”, 200 lbs., with brown eyes, short brown hair, unshaven and known to walk with a cane.  There is no current clothing description available. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
Vehicle believed to be Operated by Missing Person
a vehicle