Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1519458

Ramnarine, 88, was last seen on Monday, July 20, 2026, at approximately 8:45p.m., in the Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area. 

Ramnarine is described as 5’4”, with a thin build, and short grey hair.  Ramnarine was last seen wearing a black toque, black rounded glasses, long sleeve grey shirt, light-coloured khaki pants, grey running shoes, and was last seen carrying a white grocery bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
a man

Missing Person,
a man