Dundas Street West and Bay Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1739716

Carine, 57, was last seen on Wednesday, August 19, 2026, at 5 p.m., in the Dundas Street West and Bay Street area.

Carine is described as 5'6", medium build and a black/grey afro. Carine was last seen wearing a green T-shirt, grey sweatpants, and black slip-on shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person