Dundas Street West and Chestnut Street

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1028122

Carine, 57, was last seen on Monday, May 18 at 09:50 p.m., in the Dundas Street West and Chestnut Street area.

Carine is described as 5'6, 146 lbs., with black and grey shoulder length dreadlock hair. Carine was last seen wearing a blue top, beige pants and brown slip-on shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

MISSING: Carine, 57
face

MISSING: Carine, 57
fully body