Dundas Street West and Dovercourt Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1580653

Margaret, 46, was last seen on Thursday, July 30, 2026, at approximately 10:00 a.m., in the Dundas Street West and Dovercourt Road area

Margaret is described as approximately 5'0", with a skinny build and short blonde hair. Margaret was last seen wearing a red, white, and blue tie-dye t-shirt.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
A person

Missing Person,
a person