Dunn Avenue and Springhurst Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1117760

Lloyd, 68, was last seen on Saturday, May 30, 2026, a 11 a.m., in the Dunn Avenue and Springhurst Avenue area.

Lloyd is described as 5'8", with a thin build and is known to use a wheelchair. Lloyd was last seen wearing a grey hooded sweater, blue pants and orange shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person