Dupont Street and Lansdowne Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1360071

Jamal, 26, was last seen on Thursday, June 18, 2026, between 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., in the Dupont Street and Lansdowne Avenue area.

Jamal is described as 5’2”, 190 lbs., with short black hair. There is no clothing description currently available for Jamal.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 11 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person