Eglinton Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1653778

Ann, 63, was last seen on Saturday, August 8, 2026, at approximately 12 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.

Ann is described as 5'7", has a slim build and shoulder length blonde hair. Ann was last seen wearing a white top, black pants, reading glasses and brown running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

MISSING: Ann, 63
face

MISSING: Ann, 63
full

In This Storyline