Ellesmere Rd and McCowan Rd area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1321275

Sahra, 35, was last seen on Sunday, June 14, 2026, in the Ellesmere Rd and McCowan Rd area.

Sahra is described as 5'9", has a slim build and has black curly shoulder length hair. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

MISSING: Sahra, 35
face

MISSING: Sahra, 35
full