Greenwood Avenue and Coxwell Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1258059

Christopher, 36, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at 12:09 p.m., at Greenwood Avenue and Coxwell Avenue area.

Christopher is described as 6'1", medium build with shoulder length curly brown hair and possible black eye. Christopher was last seen wearing black shoes with white soles, grey pants, dark jacket, and carrying a dark backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person