Highway 27 and Rexdale Boulevard area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1135152

Teresita, 73, was last seen on Wednesday, May 27, 2026, in the Highway 27 and Rexdale Boulevard area.

Teresita is described as 5'2"-5'3", thin build and black shoulder length hair. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person