Jane Street and Finch Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1588924

Feroze, 51, was last seen on Monday, July 27, at 6:30 p.m., in the Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area.

Feroze is described as 5’5”, with a medium build, and brown eyes. Feroze was last seen wearing grey sweat pants, a dark vest with grey long sleeve shirt, and a dark baseball cap.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face