Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area,
UPDATE: Medical Condition

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1174260

The Toronto Police Service is updating the public and requesting assistance locating a missing person.

Jacob, 76, was last seen on Saturday, June 6, 2026, at approximately 8:00 p.m., in the Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area.

Jacob is described as 5’6” with white hair and a white beard.  Jacob was last seen wearing a blue and white shirt, grey track pants with black shorts over top, and blue and white croc shoes. 

See previous release here

Jacob has been diagnosed with dementia and requires medication. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline