Jane Street and Lawrence Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-963212

Dahlia, 21, was last seen on Thursday, May 7, 2026, at approximately 4 a.m., in the Jane Street and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Dahlia is described as approximately 5'5", 109 lbs., with a thin build, shoulder-length straight brown hair, and a septum piercing. Dahlia was last seen wearing a black jacket, grey sweatpants, white running shoes with brown stripes, and a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person