Kipling Avenue and Horner Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1148685

Werner, 42, was last seen on Monday, June 1, 2026, in the Kipling Avenue and Horner Avenue area.

Werner is described as 5'4", thin build, with black hair and a goatee.  A clothing description is not available. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person