Lake Shore Boulevard West and Islington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-975134

Islam, 22, was last seen on Monday, May 11, 2026, between 1 p.m. and 2 p.m., in the Lake Shore Boulevard West and Islington Avenue area.

Islam is described as 6'0", 201 lbs., with a medium build, brown eyes, and curly black hair. Islam was last seen wearing grey and black camouflage-patterned shorts, a grey Tommy Hilfiger t-shirt, and was carrying "Skullcandy" headphones.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 22 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person