Lakeshore Boulevard West and Kipling Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1148509

Ruby, 26, was last seen on Sunday, May 31, 2026 at approximately 4:25 a.m., in the Kipling Avenue and Lakeshore Boulevard West area.

Ruby is described as 5’10", with a medium build. Ruby was last seen wearing a light blue denim jacket with a black shirt, light blue jeans that had holes at the knees, and black Converse shoes.  Ruby was also wearing a black backpack and was carrying suitcases.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 22 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person