Martin Grove Road and Finch Avenue West area,

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1197146

Maamon, 31, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at approximately 8 p.m., in the Martin Grove Road and Finch Avenue West area.

Maamon is described as 5’5”, slim build with yellow hair. Maamon was last seen wearing a white/black jacket, grey pants and white shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person