Martin Grove Road and John Garland Boulevard area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1160273

Layla, 24, was last seen on Friday, June 5, 2026 at 6:30 a.m., in the Martin Grove Road and John Garland Boulevard area.

Layla is described as 5’8" with a heavy build, long black hair, and has a tattoo on back of neck (no description of tattoo available). Layla was last seen wearing a black shirt, black pants, black coat,and was carrying a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face