Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1744646

Filmon, 39, was last seen on Thursday, August 20, 2026, at 2:50 p.m., in the Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area.

Filmon is described as 5'9", 175 lbs., medium build, short black hair and brown eyes. Filmon was last seen wearing a dark blue hooded sweater, black sweatpants, and black running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing Person