Queen Street West and Augusta Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1158224

Jeseca 31, was last seen on Thursday, June 4, 2026 at approximately 9 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Augusta Avenue area. 

Jeseca is described as 5', approx. 180lbs, with shoulder length brown hair.  Jeseca was last seen wearing a white t-shirt, black leggings, a black shoulder bag with white polka dots, and light coloured sandals. Jeseca was also wearing a black foot brace and a cast on the lower part of their left leg.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person,
a person

Missing Person,
a person