Sheppard Avenue East and Morningside Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1082710

Jason, 31, was last seen on Monday, May 25, 2026 at 4:00 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Morningside Avenue area.

Jason is described as 6'0" tall with a skinny build, beard, and black hair.  Jason was last seen wearing a black hat, black t-shirt and black shorts.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Person,
a person

Missing Person,
a person