Sheppard Avenue East and Morningside Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1135375

Jennis, 71, was last seen on Monday, June 1, 2026, at 12 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Morningside Avenue area.

Jennis is described as 5'4", heavy build, short balding hair and a goatee. Jennis was last seen wearing a beige sweater and baseball hat.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person