Sheppard Avenue East and Shaughnessy Boulevard area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1464496

Joseph, 79, was last seen on Monday, July 13, 2026, at approximately 3 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Shaughnessy Boulevard area.

Joseph is described as 6'0", 128lbs., bald, clean shaven and has brown eyes. Joseph was last seen wearing a purple long sleeve shirt, yellow pants and grey "Skechers" sneakers.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

MISSING: Joseph, 79
face

MISSING: Joseph, 79
full