The Queensway and Sunnyside Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-930843

Cleo, 25, was last seen on Monday, May 4, 2026 at approximately 4 p.m., in the The Queensway and Sunnyside Avenue area.

Cleo is described as 6'3", 150 lbs., with a thin build, brown eyes and long black hair. Cleo was last seen wearing a green poncho, a black hooded sweater, black pants, black shoes and carrying a burgundy purse.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 22 Division

Missing person
Missing person