The Queensway and Sunnyside Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1474735

Ahmed, 31, was last seen on Saturday, July 11, 2026, at 10 a.m., in The Queensway and Sunnyside Avenue area.

Ahmed is described as 5'8", with a medium build, afro-style curly black hair, and a black beard. Ahmed has scars on the left and right sides of their head. There is no clothing description currently available for Ahmed.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person