University Avenue and College Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1417007

Jeffery, 44, was last seen on Wednesday, July 8, 2026, at approximately 6:50 p.m., in the University Avenue and College Street area.

Jeffery is described as 5'2", bald, with a thin build. Jeffery was last seen wearing a navy-blue baseball cap with a white pattern, a black t-shirt with a red, green and yellow pattern, black shorts, black shoes, and had a large black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person